Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6744,769
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8323,003
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5614,077
Ze DocaBrazil 4,3252,687
ZhengzhouChina 12,3137,651
ZhijiangChina 12,2877,635
ZagrebCroatia 4,8283,000
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7742,967
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4412,760
ZahedanIran 7,5714,705
ZanjanIran 6,5534,072
ZacatecasMexico 10,1106,282
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7287,288
ZinderNiger 2,0011,243
ZhobPakistan 8,4005,220
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2738,869
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2748,870
ZamoscPoland 5,5873,472
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3713,338
ZigalovoRussia 10,7556,684
ZiganskRussia 10,8776,759
ZyryankaRussia 11,6687,251
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8382,385
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6872,912
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4923,413
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4363,378
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0323,748
ZitomirUkraine 5,8303,623
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9473,695
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0023,730
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7656,690
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9885,585
ZambeziZambia 4,1972,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -