Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3403,940
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5984,100
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5644,079
YaoundeCameroon 2,2331,388
YokoCameroon 2,2941,425
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8604,263
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0586,250
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6255,981
YanjiChina 12,9548,050
YichangChina 12,2987,642
YinchuanChina 11,5367,169
YiningChina 9,3805,829
YariguiesColombia 7,2184,485
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7624,202
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8244,240
YazdIran 6,9714,332
YakushimaJapan 13,9228,651
YamagataJapan 13,9568,672
YamaguchiJapan 13,7178,524
YokkaichiJapan 14,0058,703
YokohamaJapan 14,1558,796
YonagoJapan 13,7548,547
YonagunijimaJapan 13,6378,474
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8259,834
YeMyanmar 11,4897,139
YolaNigeria 2,2881,422
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,4118,334
YurimaguasPeru 7,6754,769
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0134,979
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2918,259
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,4804,648
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0316,855
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3957,081
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3616,438
York, PaUsa 7,6464,752
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9704,953
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0426,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -