Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0919,999
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8237,347
WilliamtownAustralia 16,55810,289
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,46910,855
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2068,828
WoomeraAustralia 15,5589,668
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1989,444
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2544,508
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9744,955
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8636,750
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1126,905
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0485,001
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1705,077
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2745,763
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7356,050
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6524,134
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,3039,510
WajimaJapan 13,8288,593
WakamatsuJapan 13,9988,699
WakayamaJapan 13,9678,679
WakkanaiJapan 13,3888,320
WajirKenya 5,3983,354
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,2092,615
WindhoekNamibia 4,3592,709
WaihiNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,52010,266
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,59210,311
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,53310,274
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,30210,130
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,90710,506
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,39710,190
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,55510,287
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,56010,290
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,72110,390
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,28810,122
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,42310,205
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,27510,113
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,27210,112
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,65510,350
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,77510,424
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0079,947
WintonNew Zealand 15,7339,777
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,77910,427
WarsawPoland 5,6093,486
WroclawPoland 5,3473,323
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0868,132
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6112,865
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5212,810
WauSudan 3,9992,485
WaddingtonUk 5,1003,169
Waco, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Wake IslandUsa 16,95810,538
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6145,974
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3265,796
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1295,052
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8956,770
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7495,437
Warren, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Warren, PaUsa 7,8424,873
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6324,743
Washington, IaUsa 8,9175,541
Washington, InUsa 8,4935,278
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7655,447
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6344,744
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2995,778
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2625,134
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1475,063
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0505,002
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6795,393
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5805,332
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4975,902
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2175,727
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9854,962
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5624,699
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8194,859
West Point, GaUsa 8,3035,160
West Point, NyUsa 7,4144,607
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4105,226
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5455,932
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4085,846
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8666,752
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5634,700
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6044,725
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0535,004
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6594,759
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7606,065
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5624,699
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5234,675
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6534,756
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0485,001
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0835,644
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0446,863
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9364,932
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6306,606
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9434,936
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7594,822
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0725,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -