Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5612,834
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4664,640
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,2424,500
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5744,707
ViennaAustria 5,0643,147
VitebskBelarus 6,2783,901
VassourasBrazil 5,1083,174
VicosaBrazil 4,9303,064
VitoriaBrazil 4,6932,916
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,3912,729
VarnaBulgaria 5,2873,286
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8504,878
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0996,897
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2136,347
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1376,299
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1416,923
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1756,944
ValdiviaChile 8,4905,276
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3935,215
VallenarChile 7,7814,835
ValparaisoChile 8,0254,987
VanguardiaColombia 7,2304,493
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9684,330
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7523,574
VestervigDenmark 5,6393,504
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7784,212
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7514,195
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9134,296
VilsandiEstonia 6,1883,845
VaasaFinland 6,6064,105
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2633,892
VeravalIndia 8,5275,299
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,9126,160
ValentiaIreland 4,9173,055
VeniceItaly 4,6422,885
VeronaItaly 4,5722,841
VicenzaItaly 4,6152,868
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3152,682
ViterboItaly 4,3412,698
VolterraItaly 4,3812,722
VientianeLaos 11,9087,400
VarenaLithuania 5,9413,692
VilniusLithuania 5,9963,726
VeracruzMexico 9,5025,904
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9793,094
VaernesNorway 6,3833,966
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1843,843
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4954,657
VillarricaParaguay 6,3973,975
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2943,290
VanavaraRussia 10,3596,437
VasileviciRussia 6,0363,751
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3773,963
VerhojanskRussia 11,1096,903
ViljujskRussia 11,0306,854
VitimRussia 10,9176,784
Vize IslandRussia 9,0645,633
VladivostokRussia 13,0788,127
VolgogradRussia 6,6964,161
VologdaRussia 7,0134,358
VoronezRussia 6,5174,050
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,2316,979
VytegraRussia 6,9704,331
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2024,476
ValenciaSpain 3,6142,246
ValladolidSpain 3,7852,352
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8352,383
VisbySweden 6,0053,732
VanTurkey 6,1793,840
ValleyUk 5,0713,151
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7503,573
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4787,132
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5377,169
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2236,974
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3135,787
Vevay, InUsa 8,3255,173
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8555,502
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4605,879
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8285,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -