Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8865,522
UaupesBrazil 6,5714,083
UbatubaBrazil 5,2923,289
UberabaBrazil 5,3073,298
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8336,110
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8826,141
UpernavikGreenland 7,8954,906
UummannaqGreenland 7,6354,744
UdineItaly 4,7312,940
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0582,522
UenoJapan 13,9908,694
UnzendakeJapan 13,7328,533
UrakawaJapan 13,7358,535
UshibukaJapan 13,7518,545
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0748,746
UwajimaJapan 13,8618,614
UkmergeLithuania 6,0343,749
UtenaLithuania 6,0893,784
UlaangomMongolia 10,0856,267
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1756,944
UlgiiMongolia 9,9536,185
UliastaiMongolia 10,4806,513
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0786,263
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4587,120
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4408,351
UfaRussia 7,6614,760
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1795,704
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0406,860
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5637,807
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0486,865
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8974,908
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8527,986
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7667,311
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6947,266
Umm BeninSudan 4,6512,890
UmeňSweden 6,6364,124
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2207,594
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9497,425
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6637,248
UrfaTurkey 5,7503,573
UsakTurkey 5,0993,169
Uman’Ukraine 5,8083,609
UzgorodUkraine 5,3723,338
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8754,894
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1625,072
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2195,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -