Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0625,010
TiranaAlbania 4,6472,888
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2251,383
TebessaAlgeria 3,5012,175
TimimounAlgeria 2,5531,587
TindoufAlgeria 2,2151,376
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1801,976
TrelewArgentina 8,0585,007
TucumanArgentina 7,2344,495
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7629,795
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7629,795
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,76310,417
TibooburraAustralia 16,0869,996
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,03610,586
TshaneBotswana 4,8162,993
TaguatingaBrazil 4,7752,967
TarauacaBrazil 7,1484,442
TauaBrazil 3,8782,410
TefeBrazil 6,3793,964
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,6282,876
TeresinaBrazil 4,0882,540
TiriosBrazil 5,3123,301
TorresBrazil 6,0553,762
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3972,732
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,7063,546
TriunfoBrazil 3,7362,322
TucuruiBrazil 4,7702,964
TuriacuBrazil 4,2492,640
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0135,601
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1666,938
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0436,862
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4955,900
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0106,220
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2695,760
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7035,408
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1215,047
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2757,007
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8974,907
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9174,920
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7574,821
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7615,444
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5934,097
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3985,219
TaiyuanChina 12,0857,510
TaoyuanChina 13,4468,356
TengchongChina 11,3017,022
TønderDenmark 5,4633,395
TylstrupDenmark 5,7203,554
TystofteDenmark 5,5603,455
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8864,279
TahrirEgypt 4,7812,971
TantaEgypt 4,8142,991
TallinEstonia 6,3763,962
TartuEstonia 6,3513,947
TampereFinland 6,5264,056
TurkuFinland 6,3933,973
ToulonFrance 4,1682,590
ToulouseFrance 4,0982,547
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2449,473
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5319,651
TchibanGabon 2,4441,519
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4293,995
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8733,028
TamaleGhana 834519
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7792,970
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5282,814
TimehriGuyana 5,5123,425
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,6125,352
TelaHonduras 8,6255,360
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,3615,817
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,3615,817
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,0868,753
TabrizIran 6,4093,982
TeheranIran 6,7754,210
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2073,236
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4312,754
TarvisioItaly 4,7872,975
TermoliItaly 4,4422,761
TorinoItaly 4,4242,749
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4382,758
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9512,455
TrevicoItaly 4,3712,716
TrevisoItaly 4,6492,889
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7172,931
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4252,750
TabouIvory Coast 384239
TadotsuJapan 13,8688,618
TakadaJapan 13,9338,658
TakamatsuJapan 13,8868,629
TakayamaJapan 13,9508,669
TanegashimaJapan 13,9238,652
TatenoJapan 14,1318,781
TateyamaJapan 14,2058,827
TokushimaJapan 13,9398,662
TokyoJapan 14,1418,788
TomakomaiJapan 13,6358,473
TottoriJapan 13,8108,581
ToyamaJapan 13,9028,639
ToyookaJapan 13,8448,603
TsuJapan 14,0178,710
TsurugaJapan 13,9158,647
TsuyamaJapan 13,8278,592
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0444,999
TripoliLebanon 5,3883,348
TobrukLibya 4,2732,655
TripoliLibya 3,5442,202
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9943,725
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9514,320
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9994,349
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6264,117
ThyoloMalawi 5,4753,403
TawauMalaysia 13,8968,635
TessalitMali 1,7061,060
TimbuktuMali 1,154717
TombMali 1,150715
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,248776
TacubayaMexico 9,8166,100
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6395,990
TarialanMongolia 10,7756,696
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5446,552
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8196,723
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2196,971
TangierMorocco 3,1201,939
TarfayaMorocco 2,2981,428
TazaMorocco 2,9761,849
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2727,004
TaungooMyanmar 11,2586,996
ThandweMyanmar 11,0506,866
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,32311,386
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,73410,399
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7619,794
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,28710,121
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,53610,275
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,54810,283
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,65810,351
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8099,824
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,50410,256
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9569,915
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,17310,050
TahouaNiger 1,6751,041
TillaberyNiger 1,281796
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2748,249
TromsoNorway 7,1584,448
TrondheimNorway 6,3693,958
ThumraitOman 6,8204,238
TacnaPeru 7,3814,586
TarapotoPeru 7,7154,794
TrujilloPeru 8,0444,998
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4368,970
TorunPoland 5,5903,474
TimisoaraRomania 5,0863,160
TambovRussia 6,7044,166
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0184,983
TaraRussia 8,8415,494
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0445,620
TermezRussia 8,2145,105
TernejRussia 13,1818,191
TobolskRussia 8,4885,274
TomskRussia 9,4855,894
Tot’MaRussia 7,1874,466
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9614,947
TuapseRussia 6,0973,789
TuraRussia 10,1036,278
TurukhanskRussia 9,5065,907
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4463,385
TortosaSpain 3,7792,348
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,8296,108
TokerSudan 5,1083,174
TartousSyria 5,4143,364
TaipeiTaiwan 13,4748,373
TaboraTanzania 4,7792,970
TakThailand 11,5837,198
TrangThailand 11,8447,360
TabligboTogo 1,087676
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9993,107
TunisTunisia 3,7372,322
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0254,366
TireeUk 5,4223,369
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2913,288
TernopilUkraine 5,6163,490
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6664,142
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2595,133
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5697,189
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3965,217
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2345,117
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0615,009
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6384,746
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1964,472
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Temple, TxUsa 9,4745,888
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8635,508
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5855,335
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1785,082
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9965,591
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2345,117
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6126,595
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6294,741
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9936,210
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4154,608
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7226,663
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2855,770
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5425,308
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8785,517
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4045,222
TumeremoVenezuela 5,8573,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -