Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0695,014
ShkoderAlbania 4,6942,917
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5852,228
SaltaArgentina 7,1734,457
San AntonioArgentina 7,9154,919
San LuisArgentina 7,6324,743
San RafaelArgentina 7,8664,888
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6284,740
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1954,471
SarmientoArgentina 8,4545,253
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,42110,204
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,43010,210
SalzburgAustria 4,8863,036
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5864,093
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6794,150
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6844,154
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1972,608
SaveBenin 1,184736
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6624,140
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7802,970
SalvadorBrazil 4,0602,523
Santa MariaBrazil 6,3933,973
SantaremBrazil 5,2713,276
SantosBrazil 5,4273,372
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,4393,380
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1033,171
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6902,293
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,0013,729
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,4243,992
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2003,231
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1562,582
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5422,823
São PauloBrazil 5,4243,370
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,3773,342
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9474,317
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0712,530
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0202,498
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,9673,087
SobralBrazil 3,7782,348
SoureBrazil 4,5632,835
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,5202,809
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,6054,105
SurubimBrazil 3,5002,175
SadovoBulgaria 5,0213,120
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8743,029
SofiaBulgaria 4,9633,084
SiemreapCambodia 12,1647,559
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4073,981
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2386,362
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8964,285
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4177,095
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5245,297
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9534,321
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8976,150
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3305,177
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3274,553
Scott, SkCanada 10,0336,235
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1054,415
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6944,160
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3354,558
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6326,607
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9535,564
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3226,414
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0686,878
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5204,052
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7894,219
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0056,217
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0146,223
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5094,045
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,4491,522
SalCape Verde 1,8801,168
SantiagoChile 8,0124,979
SewellChile 8,0104,977
ShanghaiChina 13,1388,164
ShantouChina 13,1088,145
ShenyangChina 12,6517,861
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0324,991
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2304,493
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3145,167
SibenikCroatia 4,6402,883
SplitCroatia 4,6472,888
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6653,520
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5823,469
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7934,222
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6854,154
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6964,161
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8044,228
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6904,157
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7564,198
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8564,261
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8124,233
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8874,279
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6194,113
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7204,176
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8364,248
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9044,290
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7474,193
San GabrielEcuador 7,7444,812
SalloumEgypt 4,3572,708
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2582,646
SohagEgypt 4,7052,924
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0033,109
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8295,486
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1185,044
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1254,428
StrasbourgFrance 4,7772,968
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8313,002
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0573,143
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1993,852
SchleswigGermany 5,4393,380
StuttgartGermany 4,8463,011
SamosGreece 4,8583,019
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7702,964
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5122,804
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3184,548
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7735,452
SzegedHungary 5,0653,148
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9883,100
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4754,023
SagarIndia 9,3605,817
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8945,527
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,51010,260
SemnanIran 6,9594,324
ShahroudIran 7,1114,419
ShirazIran 6,7744,210
ShannonIreland 4,9993,106
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3012,673
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4652,775
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4412,760
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4122,742
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0282,503
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2882,665
SigonellaItaly 4,0432,512
SassandraIvory Coast 395246
SagaJapan 13,6978,512
SaigoJapan 13,6968,511
SakaiJapan 13,7398,537
SakataJapan 13,8728,620
SapporoJapan 13,5858,442
SaseboJapan 13,6638,490
SendaiJapan 13,9868,691
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9328,657
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6958,510
ShinjoJapan 13,9118,645
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0678,741
ShirakawaJapan 14,0458,728
ShizuokaJapan 14,1178,772
SumotoJapan 13,9428,663
SuttsuJapan 13,5548,423
SuwaJapan 14,0118,707
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7225,420
SavannakhetLaos 12,1627,557
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0323,748
SiluteLithuania 5,9073,671
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8072,987
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8964,285
SalimaMalawi 5,3013,294
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8748,622
SibuMalaysia 13,2798,252
SanMali 726451
SegouMali 670416
SikassoMali 491305
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9374,932
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4385,865
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0726,881
SainshandMongolia 11,5437,173
SafiMorocco 2,7301,696
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4121,499
SittweMyanmar 10,8626,750
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8083,609
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9544,943
SaiqOman 7,2134,483
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8284,243
SurOman 7,3994,598
SialkotPakistan 8,8745,515
SibbiPakistan 8,2495,126
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,5084,044
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8014,848
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5379,034
SandomierzPoland 5,5173,428
SniezkaPoland 5,2683,274
SuwalkiPoland 5,8623,643
SzczecinPoland 5,4793,404
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2532,022
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6702,280
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3383,938
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6574,758
Satu MareRomania 5,3353,315
SibiuRomania 5,2423,257
SulinaRomania 5,5333,438
SadrinskRussia 8,1775,081
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6394,126
SalekhardRussia 8,5545,316
SaratovRussia 6,9274,304
SejmcanRussia 11,9877,449
SelagoncyRussia 10,5916,581
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6308,470
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8327,353
SmolenskRussia 6,3283,932
SociRussia 6,1223,804
SortovalaRussia 6,7924,220
SuntarRussia 10,9826,825
SurgutRussia 8,8135,477
SverdlovskRussia 8,0144,980
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6594,759
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0313,748
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,8531,152
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2114,481
SingaporeSingapore 12,4377,728
SliacSlovakia 5,2243,246
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1658,181
SineijuSouth Korea 12,8177,965
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7032,301
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0002,486
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9982,485
SevilleSpain 3,3072,055
SennarSudan 4,6182,870
ShambatSudan 4,5232,810
ShendiSudan 4,6322,878
StenseleSweden 6,6754,148
StockholmSweden 6,1543,824
StorlienSweden 6,3903,971
SundsvallSweden 6,4384,000
SantisSwitzerland 4,7002,920
SongeaTanzania 5,2703,275
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0917,514
SongkhlaThailand 11,9587,431
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7467,299
Surat ThaniThailand 11,7617,308
SurinThailand 12,0887,512
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,004624
SokodeTogo 1,047651
SfaxTunisia 3,5702,219
SousseTunisia 3,6662,278
SamsunTurkey 5,7533,575
SiirtTurkey 6,0433,755
SivasTurkey 5,7303,561
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6674,765
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6942,917
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6143,489
SarataUkraine 5,5863,471
SarnyUkraine 5,8003,604
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7883,597
SumyUkraine 6,2023,854
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0124,357
SaltoUruguay 6,8434,252
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4327,104
Safford, AzUsa 10,6166,597
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3334,557
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0094,977
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7865,460
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4205,853
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Salem, InUsa 8,4065,224
Salem, OrUsa 11,2807,009
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5776,573
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7696,070
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6015,966
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2707,003
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5407,171
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3373,938
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5267,162
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4837,135
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0334,992
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9444,937
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7146,037
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8706,133
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4065,224
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1136,906
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1186,909
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3035,781
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0296,854
Selma, AlUsa 8,4915,276
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3314,556
Seymour, InUsa 8,4065,224
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3165,168
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0796,263
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1315,674
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2725,762
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2905,773
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4435,247
Southport, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7275,423
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9754,956
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0655,633
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7776,697
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7225,420
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0565,628
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6137,838
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0665,634
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7845,459
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6445,371
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4144,607
State College, PaUsa 7,7304,804
State University, MsUsa 8,6765,391
State University, NmUsa 10,3646,440
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7994,847
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1646,316
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9215,544
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4357,106
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1745,701
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2884,529
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1265,671
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8534,880
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0166,846
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0115,600
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2525,750
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6274,739
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1965,093
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0614,388
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5084,044
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8483,634
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,1421,331
SocotraYemen 6,8114,233
SenangaZambia 4,3702,715
SerenjeZambia 4,8503,014
SeshekeZambia 4,5472,826
SolweziZambia 4,4272,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -