Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,1254,427
ReconquistaArgentina 6,8634,265
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,4484,628
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7735,452
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9034,290
RosarioArgentina 7,1544,446
RichmondAustralia 16,42610,207
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,16010,664
RecifeBrazil 3,4352,135
RemansoBrazil 4,2152,619
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8784,274
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,1023,170
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8523,637
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,4823,406
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3716,445
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0255,608
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7896,083
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7926,085
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0795,642
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4634,637
RuoqiangChina 10,0176,225
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3754,583
RandersDenmark 5,6473,509
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9364,310
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7714,207
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5007,146
RumipambaEcuador 7,8554,881
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1023,170
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0083,112
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9153,054
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8813,033
RostockGermany 5,4753,402
RhodesGreece 4,8663,024
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5544,072
ReykhólarIceland 6,5074,043
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3623,953
RamsarIran 6,7484,193
RashtIran 6,6684,144
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9573,080
RadicofaniItaly 4,3722,717
Resia PassItaly 4,6932,916
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5142,805
RivoltoItaly 4,7152,930
Rolle PassItaly 4,6952,918
RomeItaly 4,3172,683
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2912,666
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7192,932
RumoiJapan 13,5198,401
RigaLatvia 6,1413,816
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9773,714
RodriguesMauritius 8,4145,229
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5616,563
RabatMorocco 2,9281,820
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2767,007
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,1992,609
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,28910,122
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0619,981
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,60710,320
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8159,828
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,65810,351
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,59710,314
RivasNicaragua 8,4895,275
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,3505,189
RebolyRussia 6,9614,326
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3113,922
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1243,806
RagaSudan 3,7392,323
RashadSudan 4,3302,691
RenkSudan 4,5192,808
RumbekSudan 4,1892,603
RanongThailand 11,6857,261
Roi EtThailand 12,0747,503
RizeTurkey 6,0593,765
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8634,886
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6683,522
RomnyUkraine 6,1273,807
RovnoUkraine 5,7213,555
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0564,384
RochaUruguay 6,7404,189
Racine, WiUsa 8,5675,324
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7504,816
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7996,089
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8016,090
Reading, PaUsa 7,5624,699
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4257,100
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2466,367
Redding, CaUsa 11,4157,093
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2146,968
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2546,994
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4985,281
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6404,747
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6404,747
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8694,890
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7514,817
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2365,739
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6745,390
Rockville, InUsa 8,4955,279
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1625,693
Rome, GaUsa 8,3045,160
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3627,061
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1106,283
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8365,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -