Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,96411,163
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0186,847
ParanaArgentina 7,0684,392
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,6754,148
PehuajoArgentina 7,4054,601
PergaminoArgentina 7,1904,468
PigeArgentina 7,5384,684
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3464,565
PosadasArgentina 6,4464,005
PresidenciaArgentina 6,8104,232
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9144,918
Punta IndioArgentina 7,0194,362
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6788,499
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1468,791
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7672,341
ParakouBenin 1,212753
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,6832,289
ParacatuBrazil 5,0683,149
ParanaBrazil 4,9193,057
ParanaguaBrazil 5,7103,548
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6003,480
ParintinsBrazil 5,4973,416
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9072,428
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1993,852
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,1153,179
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0472,515
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8252,377
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4912,791
PeixeBrazil 4,9653,085
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0442,513
PicosBrazil 4,0332,506
PiraiBrazil 5,1423,195
PirenopolisBrazil 5,1913,226
PompeuBrazil 5,0173,118
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,1623,829
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9873,099
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,9663,707
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4323,997
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,2153,862
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,9103,051
PosseBrazil 4,8543,016
PlevenBulgaria 5,0933,165
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0113,114
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3167,653
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4466,491
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8575,504
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8254,863
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7765,453
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5134,047
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2967,019
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3485,809
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8056,093
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8536,744
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2807,010
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6255,981
ParronChile 8,0424,998
Puerto AysenChile 8,6965,404
Puerto MonttChile 8,5495,313
Punta ArenasChile 8,9385,554
PingbianChina 12,4467,734
PeralesColombia 7,3964,596
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5344,060
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3965,217
PragueCzech Republic 5,1523,201
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9414,313
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7724,208
PoloDominican Republic 6,8934,283
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8214,239
PichilingueEcuador 7,9524,942
PortoviejoEcuador 8,0625,010
PuyoEcuador 7,7924,842
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9443,072
ParisFrance 4,6742,904
PerpignanFrance 4,0412,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8416,116
Port-GentilGabon 2,1101,311
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0655,633
PotsdamGermany 5,3293,312
PatrasGreece 4,5342,818
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4315,239
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5044,042
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8513,636
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0054,353
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2365,118
PecsHungary 4,9513,077
PambanIndia 9,5975,964
PuneIndia 8,9105,537
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0767,504
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0488,108
PadovaItaly 4,6152,868
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6532,891
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0132,494
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0072,490
PantelleriaItaly 3,8262,378
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4942,793
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9652,464
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4232,749
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4412,760
PiacenzaItaly 4,4822,785
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3892,727
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5392,821
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2442,637
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3672,713
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2872,664
PrizziItaly 3,9852,476
PakseLaos 12,3177,654
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9587,431
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8344,868
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8584,883
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,79711,059
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7002,920
PatheinMyanmar 11,1306,917
PutaoMyanmar 11,1376,920
PyiMyanmar 11,1326,917
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,39711,432
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,37310,174
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,37310,175
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2275,112
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,7211,070
PohangNorth Korea 13,4398,351
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9848,068
PadidanPakistan 8,2765,143
PanjgurPakistan 7,8764,894
ParachinarPakistan 8,4575,255
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,8114,854
PeshawarPakistan 8,5965,342
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,31610,760
PilarParaguay 6,6224,115
PiscoPeru 7,8684,889
PiuraPeru 8,1505,064
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1024,413
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8348,596
PoznanPoland 5,4653,396
PrzemyslPoland 5,4923,413
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6332,258
PortalegrePortugal 3,5072,180
Porto Portugal 3,7122,307
PavelecRussia 6,6424,127
PecoraRussia 8,0955,030
PermRussia 7,7924,842
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1388,164
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9364,310
PjatigorskRussia 6,3823,966
PoronajskRussia 13,0968,138
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1353,812
Providenja BayRussia 11,8967,392
PskovRussia 6,3903,971
PodorSenegal 1,225761
PopradSlovakia 5,3113,300
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,8553,638
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,4223,369
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7042,302
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,6826,016
Port SudanSudan 5,0723,152
ParamariboSuriname 5,1783,218
PiteňSweden 6,8054,229
PalmyraSyria 5,6053,483
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6909,750
PhetchabunThailand 11,8037,334
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7037,272
PhraeThailand 11,6577,244
PhuketThailand 11,7057,274
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,6907,265
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8867,386
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7737,316
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8273,621
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7532,954
PoltavaUkraine 6,1153,800
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,8064,229
PradoUruguay 6,9064,292
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,8244,241
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Pana, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Paoli, InUsa 8,4065,224
Paris, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6435,371
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1446,303
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4205,854
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3215,792
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9466,802
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5115,289
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7235,421
Perry, OkUsa 9,3875,833
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4974,659
Philo, OhUsa 8,0705,015
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7876,703
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5695,946
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9495,561
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9244,924
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4144,607
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1674,454
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8495,499
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5676,566
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6655,385
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6725,389
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1416,923
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1695,698
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4964,658
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1416,923
Portage, WiUsa 8,6685,387
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1814,462
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2206,972
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8415,494
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0425,619
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7136,657
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5304,679
Princeton, InUsa 8,5795,331
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2204,487
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0126,222
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5404,064
PetaukeZambia 5,0033,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -