Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1981,987
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1291,323
OranArgentina 6,9914,344
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7688,556
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6109,700
OstendeBelgium 4,9443,072
ObidosBrazil 5,3483,323
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 900559
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6354,745
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6354,744
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5115,289
OdenseDenmark 5,5493,448
OtavaloEcuador 7,7994,847
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,24911,340
OuluFinland 6,8794,275
OroomiehIran 6,2913,909
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0852,538
OdienneIvory Coast 210131
ObihiroJapan 13,6878,505
OfunatoJapan 13,9598,675
OitaJapan 13,7958,572
OkayamaJapan 13,8508,607
OkinoerabuJapan 13,9568,673
OmaezakiJapan 14,1358,784
OmuJapan 13,5228,403
OnahamaJapan 14,0998,761
OsakaJapan 13,9568,672
OshimaJapan 14,1958,821
OtaruJapan 13,5598,426
OwaseJapan 14,0488,730
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5821,604
OujoaMorocco 3,0751,911
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,48911,489
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9239,895
OphirNew Zealand 15,8559,853
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,59610,313
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7299,774
OcotalNicaragua 8,5375,305
OrlandNorway 6,3833,967
OsloNorway 6,0193,740
OhotskRussia 12,1347,540
OkhotskRussia 12,1347,540
OlekminskRussia 11,2176,971
OlenekRussia 10,3906,457
OmskRussia 8,7715,451
OnegaRussia 7,2344,495
OrenburgRussia 7,5164,670
OymyakonRussia 11,7567,305
OviedoSpain 3,9662,465
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4313,996
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7123,549
OdessaUkraine 5,6813,530
OvrucUkraine 5,9123,674
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2405,120
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4095,847
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8034,849
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7056,652
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5815,332
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5774,709
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4485,871
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1465,683
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1816,948
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2415,743
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2515,748
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4935,278
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9434,936
Orono, MeUsa 7,1194,424
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6325,364
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6644,763
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6655,385
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5055,285
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2755,142
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -