Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3605,195
NeuquenArgentina 8,0515,003
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,3024,537
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,61510,946
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,52110,266
Nowra RanAustralia 16,29810,128
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5439,659
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5514,692
NatitingouBenin 1,099683
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,0073,111
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4091,497
NkoundjaCameroon 2,1151,314
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1184,423
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1516,929
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8124,233
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5174,671
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4886,517
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9856,205
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9424,935
N’DjamenaChad 2,5991,615
NanchangChina 12,8007,954
NanjingChina 12,8768,002
NanningChina 12,3287,661
NicosiaCyprus 5,2113,238
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5443,445
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7444,191
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9074,292
NegeleEthiopia 5,2903,287
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,74211,646
NandiFiji 18,74211,646
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5194,051
NancyFrance 4,7512,953
NantesFrance 4,4272,751
NiceFrance 4,2672,651
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4243,370
NurembergGermany 4,9813,096
NurnbergGermany 4,9803,095
NaxosGreece 4,7092,926
NanortalikGreenland 6,5884,094
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6784,150
NordGreenland 8,2225,109
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1424,438
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,4235,856
New DelhiIndia 9,1575,691
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3082,677
NaganoJapan 13,9668,679
NagasakiJapan 13,7028,515
NagoJapan 13,9478,667
NagoyaJapan 14,0118,707
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,9478,667
NaraJapan 13,9758,684
NazeJapan 13,9618,676
NemuroJapan 13,7528,546
NiigataJapan 13,9128,645
NikkoJapan 14,0378,723
NobeokaJapan 13,8448,603
NairobiKenya 5,0943,166
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,55710,289
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,9635,570
NidaLithuania 5,8853,657
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6744,147
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9604,325
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1783,217
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2323,251
NaraMali 832517
NioroMali 840522
NemaMauritania 992617
NouakchottMauritania 1,419882
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,30411,375
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,44910,221
NelsonNew Zealand 16,28210,118
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,29310,125
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5095,288
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4431,518
NiameyNiger 1,308813
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0134,358
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4384,622
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9924,966
NawabshahPakistan 8,3005,158
NokkundiPakistan 7,7494,815
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6584,137
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9008,638
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0274,988
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7847,322
NikolaevRussia 5,7943,600
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6397,854
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9958,075
NizneangarskRussia 10,9596,810
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3866,454
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1815,084
NovgorodRussia 6,5674,081
NovosibirskRussia 9,3775,827
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7996,089
No. 6Sudan 4,6162,868
NyalaSudan 3,6622,276
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1517,551
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7167,280
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,8587,369
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7027,272
NarathiwatThailand 12,1067,523
NigdeTurkey 5,4613,394
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1234,426
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9833,718
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2595,132
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2595,132
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4495,250
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9085,536
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1115,662
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1914,469
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4414,624
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9124,916
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9375,553
New London, WiUsa 8,6485,374
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7835,458
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8075,473
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0685,635
New YorkUsa 7,4144,607
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3894,591
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4014,599
Newark, NjUsa 7,4214,612
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4415,245
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0284,989
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3775,827
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3035,160
Newport, TnUsa 8,1295,052
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7577,306
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5324,680
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3625,818
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4377,107
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4915,898
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6435,992
Norton, KsUsa 9,6005,966
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1325,054
NdolaZambia 4,6872,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -