Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9794,958
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2015,096
MilianaAlgeria 3,3492,081
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,4032,115
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2157,590
Malarg EArgentina 8,0064,975
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2105,101
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,1994,473
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,2544,508
MendozaArgentina 7,8274,864
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8194,859
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,7504,194
Mackay MoAustralia 17,17910,675
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6939,131
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2478,853
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0398,724
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7289,773
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7259,772
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7899,811
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4559,604
Mount IsaAustralia 16,26610,108
MuharraqBahrain 6,5374,062
MinskBelarus 6,0543,762
MogilevBelarus 6,1743,836
MaunBotswana 4,6412,884
MacapaBrazil 4,8172,994
MacauBrazil 3,4552,147
MaceioBrazil 3,6012,238
MachadoBrazil 5,2483,261
ManausBrazil 5,8653,645
MarabaBrazil 4,7612,959
MaringaBrazil 5,8753,651
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1943,228
Monte AzulBrazil 4,5692,839
Monte SantoBrazil 3,9842,476
MonteiroBrazil 3,6332,258
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7662,962
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6312,256
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2102,616
MamfeCameroon 1,9531,214
MarouaCameroon 2,4921,548
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6905,400
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6824,774
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2306,357
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9526,806
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2236,353
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1356,920
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8374,249
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1804,462
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4684,641
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4924,656
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8566,125
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1115,040
Morden, MbCanada 9,3425,805
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9104,915
MoundouChad 2,6811,666
MatecanaColombia 7,4554,633
MoroniComoros 6,0933,787
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2713,275
MarstalDenmark 5,4973,416
Melville HallDominica 5,8243,619
MichesDominican Republic 6,6614,139
MocaDominican Republic 6,8174,236
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8834,277
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9374,311
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7394,188
MilagroEcuador 7,9854,962
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5162,806
MinyaEgypt 4,6742,905
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,9381,204
MassawaEritrea 5,2603,268
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0443,756
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2823,903
MarseilleFrance 4,1812,598
MontpellierFrance 4,1592,585
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0803,157
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0868,753
MakokouGabon 2,4761,539
MayumbaGabon 2,4401,516
MitzicGabon 2,3291,447
MkamboGabon 2,5731,599
MoandaGabon 2,6051,619
MouilaGabon 2,3931,487
MagdeburgGermany 5,2553,266
MunichGermany 4,8943,041
MünsterGermany 5,1273,186
MethoniGreece 4,4312,753
MilosGreece 4,6162,869
MitiliniGreece 4,9233,059
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9213,058
MacentaGuinea 16099
MamouGuinea 509316
Midway IslandHawaii 15,8479,848
MiskolcHungary 5,2513,263
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0775,641
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,3865,832
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,7985,467
MusulipatnamIndia 9,7086,033
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7159,144
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,7729,801
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,8177,343
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,56610,294
MashhadIran 7,5234,675
Malin HeadIreland 5,2953,291
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2972,670
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4072,739
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1452,576
MilanItaly 4,5192,808
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5172,807
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2982,671
ManIvory Coast 9458
MaebashiJapan 14,0398,724
MaizuruJapan 13,8838,627
MakurazakiJapan 13,8348,597
MatsueJapan 13,7348,534
MatsumotoJapan 13,9878,691
MatsuyamaJapan 13,8338,596
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2658,864
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9679,922
MishimaJapan 14,1388,786
MitoJapan 14,1238,776
MiyakejimaJapan 14,2568,859
MiyakoJapan 13,9218,651
MiyakojimaJapan 13,8208,588
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8618,613
MiyazakiJapan 13,8718,620
MombetsuJapan 13,5608,427
MoriokaJapan 13,8758,622
MuroranJapan 13,6348,472
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9748,683
MutsuJapan 13,7388,537
Ma’AnJordan 5,2153,241
MafraqJordan 5,3403,319
MombasaKenya 5,4713,400
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,9485,561
MaseruLesotho 5,6243,495
MonroviaLiberia 283176
MisratahLibya 3,6422,263
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5554,073
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4183,988
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9694,330
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5404,064
MakhangaMalawi 5,4873,410
MangochiMalawi 5,3983,354
MwmosaMalawi 5,5083,422
MzimbaMalawi 5,1213,182
MzuzuMalawi 5,1433,196
MalaccaMalaysia 12,2317,600
MersingMalaysia 12,4017,706
MiriMalaysia 13,4718,371
MaleMaldives 9,0455,620
MenakaMali 1,455904
MoptiMali 880547
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,36511,412
MazatlanMexico 10,4886,518
MeridaMexico 8,8085,474
Mexico CityMexico 9,8166,100
MonterreyMexico 9,8366,112
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0196,226
MaantyMongolia 11,2456,988
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2306,979
MatadMongolia 11,7967,330
MurenMongolia 10,6486,617
MarrakechMorocco 2,6541,649
MeknesMorocco 2,9201,814
MideltMorocco 2,7971,738
MaputoMozambique 5,7863,595
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9563,701
MandalayMyanmar 11,1466,926
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1476,927
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6317,227
MindatMyanmar 10,9436,800
MonywaMyanmar 11,0466,864
MyeikMyanmar 11,6317,227
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1886,952
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9703,089
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7739,802
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,47510,237
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8949,877
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,56010,290
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,19610,065
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,27510,113
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0139,950
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0319,962
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5365,304
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5185,293
MagariaNiger 1,9671,222
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2971,427
MaradiNiger 1,7951,115
MaiduguriNigeria 2,3841,482
MakurdiNigeria 1,8531,151
MinnaNigeria 1,6421,020
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3068,268
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7384,187
MajisOman 7,1194,424
MasirahOman 7,3354,558
Muscat  Oman 7,2824,525
MultanPakistan 8,5905,338
MurreePakistan 8,7615,444
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,13910,650
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5924,096
MoyobambaPeru 7,7694,828
MactanPhilippines 14,3628,924
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8958,634
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8212,375
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7901,734
MagadanRussia 12,3047,646
MahackalaRussia 6,6764,148
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2395,120
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2405,121
MarkovoRussia 11,9607,432
MinusinskRussia 9,9636,191
MogocaRussia 11,6317,228
MoscowRussia 6,6804,151
MurmanskRussia 7,4344,620
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,4213,369
MatamSenegal 1,029640
MogadishuSomalia 5,9723,711
MadridSpain 3,6682,279
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6602,275
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7812,349
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2392,013
MelillaSpain 3,1091,932
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4242,128
MalakalSudan 4,3922,729
MbabaneSwaziland 5,6983,541
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5412,822
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4037,086
Mae SariangThailand 11,4267,100
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,5257,162
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1697,562
MalatyaTurkey 5,7523,574
MersinTurkey 5,4003,355
MuglaTurkey 4,9363,067
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1053,172
ManstonUk 4,9283,062
MeloUruguay 6,5964,099
MercedesUruguay 6,9554,322
MontevideoUruguay 6,9054,291
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1765,081
Madison, FlUsa 8,1115,040
Madison, InUsa 8,3205,170
Madison, NeUsa 9,3265,796
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6945,403
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3565,814
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5615,320
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7535,439
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Marion, InUsa 8,4145,228
Marion, NcUsa 8,0394,996
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5635,321
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1805,704
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7174,796
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6777,256
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8506,742
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3785,206
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4205,854
Medford, WiUsa 8,7765,453
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4555,876
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7625,445
Mena, ArUsa 9,1265,671
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6555,378
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3875,833
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9255,546
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8454,875
Midland, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Milan, MnUsa 9,2205,730
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2685,759
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9596,189
Milford, DeUsa 7,4604,636
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1165,044
Millen, GaUsa 8,0184,982
Millport, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2064,478
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Minden, NeUsa 9,5035,905
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0025,594
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6685,387
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5556,559
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6125,352
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7925,464
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9074,914
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2205,730
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4345,241
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3186,412
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4784,647
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5794,710
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0394,996
Moro, OrUsa 11,1306,916
Morris, MnUsa 9,2135,725
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7465,435
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9584,945
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1805,083
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8765,516
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3495,188
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2744,520
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4345,241
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4445,247
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2435,744
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4434,004
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9614,326
MaracayVenezuela 6,5174,050
MaturinVenezuela 6,0323,748
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8794,275
MeridaVenezuela 6,9164,298
MagoyeZambia 4,7522,953
MansaZambia 4,6122,866
MbalaZambia 4,7622,959
MfuweZambia 5,0183,118
MisamfuZambia 4,8062,987
MonguZambia 4,3062,676
MpikaZambia 4,9053,048
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,0983,168
Mt MakuluZambia 4,7862,974
MumbwaZambia 4,6602,896
MwinilungaZambia 4,2182,621
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,2833,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -