Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9822,474
LuandaAngola 3,0151,874
LuenaAngola 3,8002,362
La PlataArgentina 7,0424,376
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0694,393
La RiojaArgentina 7,4934,656
LaboulayeArgentina 7,4294,616
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8965,528
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7154,173
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5489,662
LavertonAustralia 15,7089,761
LearmonthAustralia 13,6598,488
LongreachAustralia 16,60910,321
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,61010,322
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,06210,603
Low HeadAustralia 15,5689,674
LinzAustria 4,9733,090
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8573,640
LerwickUk 5,8563,639
La PazBolivia 7,1194,424
LavrasBrazil 5,1433,196
LencoisBrazil 4,2992,672
LinharesBrazil 4,6082,863
LondrinaBrazil 5,8063,608
LomBulgaria 5,0433,134
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7416,053
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3655,198
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8046,093
Langara, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6195,356
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3756,447
London, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2925,153
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4565,876
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,3641,469
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9074,914
LanzhouChina 11,4397,109
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4806,513
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9284,305
LimonCosta Rica 8,1975,094
LarnacaCyprus 5,2253,247
LimassolCyprus 5,1683,211
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5062,800
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9172,434
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5603,455
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6544,135
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8144,234
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7244,178
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8634,265
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9244,924
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9754,956
LuxorEgypt 4,7702,964
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8765,515
Laucala BayFiji 18,64811,588
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6454,129
Le MansFrance 4,5392,821
LilleFrance 4,8763,030
LyonFrance 4,4092,740
LambarnGabon 2,2591,404
LastourvilleGabon 2,5171,564
LibrevilleGabon 2,1231,319
LeipzigGermany 5,2113,238
LindenbergGermany 5,3483,323
LamiaGreece 4,6272,876
LarissaGreece 4,6792,908
LemnosGreece 4,8723,027
LimnosGreece 4,8853,036
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8513,636
LabeGuinea 593368
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4459,598
La CeibaHonduras 8,5595,319
La MesaHonduras 8,6765,391
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1455,683
LudhianaIndia 9,0175,603
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7482,329
LatinaItaly 4,2992,671
LatronicoItaly 4,3302,691
LecceItaly 4,4632,774
LodwarKenya 4,8873,037
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8107,339
LiepajaLatvia 5,9903,722
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9603,704
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8473,012
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7172,931
LabuanMalaysia 13,5868,442
LuqaMalta 3,8872,416
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7883,597
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8486,741
LashioMyanmar 11,2877,014
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0559,977
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9119,887
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9819,931
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,34210,155
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,28010,117
LagosNigeria 1,288800
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0713,773
LillehammerNorway 6,1303,810
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8615,506
La VictoriaParaguay 6,3543,949
LimaPeru 7,9204,921
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2288,842
LisbonPortugal 3,4442,140
LeninbadRussia 8,4365,242
LevsiRussia 8,3695,200
LungiSierra Leone 550342
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7842,973
LanzaroteSpain 2,4221,505
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9032,425
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5742,843
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5632,835
LatakiaSyria 5,4333,376
LampangThailand 11,5867,199
LoeiThailand 11,8367,355
Lop BuriThailand 11,7897,326
LomeTogo 1,067663
LeemingUk 5,2113,238
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8573,640
London, EnglandUk 4,9163,055
London-GatwickUk 4,8883,038
LynehamUk 4,8993,044
L’VovUkraine 5,5513,450
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7473,571
LozovajaUkraine 6,1793,840
LubnyUkraine 6,0523,761
LuckUkraine 5,6983,541
LuganskUkraine 6,3443,943
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8495,499
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9725,575
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0915,649
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1095,039
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4666,504
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1045,657
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8065,472
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2646,378
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3375,802
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0516,246
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7266,044
Larned, KsUsa 9,5405,929
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8886,144
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9876,828
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6314,742
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2174,485
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2365,739
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0175,603
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0975,653
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4285,237
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0394,996
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4895,275
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9164,919
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7866,703
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1664,453
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0975,653
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8284,864
Libby, MtUsa 10,6116,594
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3175,789
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7174,796
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3675,821
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9665,572
Llano, TxUsa 9,6335,986
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8366,112
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3217,035
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3217,035
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3397,046
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2796,387
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6814,773
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3815,208
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6765,391
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4975,901
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5904,717
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8556,124
Luling, TxUsa 9,5215,916
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9226,166
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8024,848
LivingstoneZambia 4,7012,921
LundaziZambia 5,0983,168
LusakaZambia 4,7992,982
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,7912,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -