Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3775,206
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0575,007
KhostAfghanistan 8,4445,247
KunduzAfghanistan 8,3545,191
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8965,528
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2138,832
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8313,002
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5094,045
KandiBenin 1,286799
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2105,102
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2125,103
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8146,720
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0705,636
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6864,776
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6746,633
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9016,153
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5574,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5194,672
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9825,581
KashiChina 8,9705,574
KunmingChina 11,7117,278
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9571,837
KhargaEgypt 4,5572,832
KosseirEgypt 4,9343,066
KajaaniFinland 6,8944,284
KuopioFinland 6,7794,212
KuusamoFinland 7,0804,400
KarlsruheGermany 4,8453,011
KasselGermany 5,1093,175
KonstanzGermany 4,7372,944
KumasiGhana 746464
KalamataGreece 4,4692,777
KerkiraGreece 4,5202,809
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4852,787
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3204,549
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0354,372
KankanGuinea 313195
KindiaGuinea 565351
KissidougouGuinea 271169
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,2989,506
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9158,026
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9168,026
KeszthelyHungary 4,9693,088
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2793,902
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,3506,432
KotaIndia 9,0555,627
KozhikodeIndia 9,1985,716
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7249,150
KermanIran 7,2024,475
KermanshahIran 6,3723,959
Khoram AbadIran 6,4504,008
KilkennyIreland 4,9883,100
KingstonJamaica 7,4764,645
KagoshimaJapan 13,8338,596
KanazawaJapan 13,8778,623
KaruizawaJapan 14,0138,708
KatsuuraJapan 14,2198,836
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0968,760
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4738,372
KobeJapan 13,9358,659
KochiJapan 13,9078,642
KofuJapan 14,0708,743
KumagayaJapan 14,0798,749
KumamotoJapan 13,7598,550
KumejimaJapan 13,8648,615
KureJapan 13,7898,569
KushiroJapan 13,7338,534
KutchanJapan 13,5718,433
KyotoJapan 13,9448,665
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4085,846
KitaleKenya 4,8553,017
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3263,931
KufraLibya 3,8252,377
KaunasLithuania 5,9633,705
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9273,683
KybartaiLithuania 5,8983,665
KarongaMalawi 5,0673,149
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1617,557
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6568,486
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1397,543
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2657,621
KuantanMalaysia 12,3097,649
KuchingMalaysia 13,1328,160
KayesMali 819509
KeniebaMali 652405
KidalMali 1,580982
KitaMali 605376
KoutiaMali 600373
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,13011,266
KisinevMoldova 5,6143,488
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9587,431
KhatgalMongolia 10,6186,598
KhovdMongolia 10,0916,271
KhujirtMongolia 10,9336,794
KhutagMongolia 10,8296,729
KenitraMorocco 2,9571,838
KalewaMyanmar 10,9376,796
KathaMyanmar 11,1156,907
KawthaungMyanmar 11,6827,259
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9466,802
KengtungMyanmar 11,5177,157
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0066,839
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,7582,957
KathmanduNepal 9,9646,192
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,38211,423
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,57210,298
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,29510,126
KarioiNew Zealand 16,46810,233
KawerauNew Zealand 16,60310,318
KopuaNew Zealand 16,39310,187
KanoNigeria 1,9031,182
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2858,255
KarasjokNorway 7,2804,524
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1333,811
KristiansandNorway 5,7773,590
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2913,909
KhasabOman 7,0924,407
KarachiPakistan 8,1645,073
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1795,083
KhanpurPakistan 8,5225,296
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1275,050
KororPalau 15,5609,669
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3133,301
KlodzkoPoland 5,2753,278
KoszalinPoland 5,6083,485
KrakowPoland 5,3783,342
KalakanRussia 11,3877,076
KaliningradRussia 5,8173,615
KamenskoeRussia 12,1897,575
KandalaksaRussia 7,2744,520
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7314,804
KazanRussia 7,3074,541
KemRussia 7,1804,462
KerchRussia 5,9833,718
KhabarovskRussia 12,8117,961
KirenskRussia 10,7776,697
KirovRussia 7,4624,637
KljuciRussia 12,8217,967
KolpasevRussia 9,3475,808
KorfRussia 12,4267,722
KostromaRussia 6,9584,324
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4436,489
KotlasRussia 7,4424,625
KrasnodarRussia 6,1513,822
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8444,874
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8414,872
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9796,201
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7395,431
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2814,524
KurganRussia 8,2745,142
KurskRussia 6,3453,943
KyraRussia 11,4287,101
KigaliRwanda 4,3962,732
KoldaSenegal 927576
KabalaSierra Leone 413257
KosiceSlovakia 5,3283,311
KimberleySouth Africa 5,3943,352
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0978,138
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,7486,058
KadugliSudan 4,1822,599
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4972,794
KassalaSudan 4,9333,065
KhartoumSudan 4,5242,811
KostiSudan 4,5132,804
KalmarSweden 5,8473,633
KaresuandoSweden 7,1164,422
KarlstadSweden 6,0313,748
KristianstadSweden 5,7183,553
KamishliSyria 5,9493,697
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6937,266
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1017,519
Khon KaenThailand 11,9727,439
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8477,362
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9387,418
KairouanTunisia 3,6242,252
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6223,494
KarsTurkey 6,2383,877
KastamonuTurkey 5,5733,463
KayseriTurkey 5,5623,456
KonyaTurkey 5,2963,291
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5784,709
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7564,820
KinlossUk 5,5633,457
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2323,873
KievUkraine 5,9413,692
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0883,783
KirovogradUkraine 5,9063,670
KlepininoUkraine 5,8503,635
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0023,730
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6993,542
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9363,688
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3865,211
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5236,539
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1605,692
Keene, NhUsa 7,2964,534
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2465,124
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9056,155
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9834,961
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9196,163
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1057,522
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4775,889
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3037,024
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2175,106
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0497,487
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4647,124
KabompoZambia 4,3012,672
KabweZambia 4,7462,949
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7462,949
KafirondaZambia 4,6152,868
KaomaZambia 4,4262,750
KasamaZambia 4,7992,982
KasempaZambia 4,4502,765
KawambwaZambia 4,5752,843
KaroiZimbabwe 4,9843,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -