Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3815,208
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4925,277
JuninArgentina 7,2544,508
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,6873,534
JacobinaBrazil 4,1362,570
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5552,209
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,3792,100
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,0313,127
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,0393,131
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2006,338
JiuquanChina 10,8606,749
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3255,173
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8294,243
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9544,321
JoensuuFinland 6,8274,242
JokioinenFinland 6,4614,015
JyvskylFinland 6,6704,145
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4974,659
JulianehbGreenland 6,6664,142
JagdalpurIndia 9,7606,065
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8587,990
JerusalemIsrael 5,2303,250
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4325,240
JosNigeria 1,9031,182
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0264,366
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0314,369
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3065,162
JhelumPakistan 8,7965,466
JiwaniPakistan 7,6424,749
JuliacaPeru 7,2864,527
JakutskRussia 11,4637,123
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6424,127
JenisejskRussia 9,8776,137
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6998,513
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2928,260
JamestownSaint Helena 2,6471,645
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3113,300
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6033,482
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,4543,389
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2332,009
JubaSudan 4,4182,745
JokkmokkSweden 6,8854,278
JönköpingSweden 5,8893,659
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8843,656
JendoubaTunisia 3,6342,258
JerbaTunisia 3,5002,175
JerseyUk 4,6462,887
JaltaUkraine 5,7793,591
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7795,456
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6535,377
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9854,962
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8134,855
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2446,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -