Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9391,826
In SalahAlgeria 2,4461,520
InnsbruckAustria 4,7722,965
IbiriteBrazil 4,9843,097
IguatuBrazil 3,7812,350
IlheusBrazil 4,2202,622
ImperatrizBrazil 4,5942,855
IndaialBrazil 5,8553,639
IpameriBrazil 5,2153,241
IraiBrazil 6,2043,855
IreceBrazil 4,2772,658
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2092,616
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6933,538
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4583,391
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,7442,948
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8803,033
ItapevaBrazil 5,6423,506
ItirucuBrazil 4,2122,617
ItuacuBrazil 4,3622,711
IvinhemaBrazil 5,9913,723
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0626,253
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1075,038
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5556,559
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8094,853
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2765,764
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4574,634
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,4967,144
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0005,593
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8294,243
IzobambaEcuador 7,8404,872
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9153,054
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8205,481
IoanninaGreece 4,5832,848
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4954,658
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0434,376
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,0725,638
IranshahrIran 7,5404,685
IstranaItaly 4,6492,889
IidaJapan 14,0368,722
IizukaJapan 13,7008,513
IrakoJapan 14,0628,738
IriomotejimaJapan 13,7068,517
IrozakiJapan 14,1758,809
IshigakijimaJapan 13,7478,542
IshinomakiJapan 13,9938,695
IwamizawaJapan 13,5938,447
IzuharaJapan 13,5618,427
IrbidJordan 5,3133,301
IfraneMorocco 2,8811,790
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7049,759
IlorinNigeria 1,419882
InchonNorth Korea 13,1478,170
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9194,921
IslamabadPakistan 8,7365,429
IquitosPeru 7,3254,552
IloiloPhilippines 14,1998,823
IasiRomania 5,5453,446
IcaRussia 12,8167,964
IlirnejRussia 11,6707,252
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5387,791
IrkutskRussia 10,8156,721
Ivdel’Russia 8,1095,039
IbizaSpain 3,5942,233
IspartaTurkey 5,1313,188
IstanbulTurkey 5,2173,242
IzmirTurkey 4,9223,059
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5063,422
IzmailUkraine 5,4923,413
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7536,060
Independence, KsUsa 9,2885,772
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4774,646
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4325,240
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0855,645
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0045,595
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0104,978
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0155,602
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5955,341
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6454,751
IsokaZambia 4,9473,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -