Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,7344,806
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0511,896
HuamboAngola 3,5032,177
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1169,393
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4539,603
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4399,594
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,72210,391
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9832,475
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2176,971
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6994,163
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7054,166
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8784,274
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1635,072
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1826,327
Hope, BcCanada 10,9796,823
HaikouChina 12,6207,842
HailarChina 11,9217,408
HamiChina 10,3716,445
HetanChina 9,3315,798
HavanaCuba 8,0515,003
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6814,152
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6234,115
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9374,311
HelwanEgypt 4,8042,985
HurguadaEgypt 4,9163,055
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0363,751
HelsinkiFinland 6,4424,003
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4674,019
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7759,181
HamburgGermany 5,3603,331
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3603,331
HannoverGermany 5,2333,252
HelgolandGermany 5,3623,332
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8122,990
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5822,847
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4094,604
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,2669,486
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,3859,560
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3123,922
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4085,846
HaifaIsrael 5,2503,262
HaboroJapan 13,4858,380
HachijojimaJapan 14,3548,920
HachinoheJapan 13,8208,588
HagiJapan 13,6968,511
HakodateJapan 13,6678,493
HamadaJapan 13,7078,518
HamamatsuJapan 14,0928,757
HikoneJapan 13,9578,673
HimejiJapan 13,8888,630
HiradoJapan 13,6368,473
HirooJapan 13,7488,543
HiroshimaJapan 13,7718,557
HitaJapan 13,7408,538
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8038,577
HunLibya 3,4742,159
HomboriMali 1,108688
HomalinMyanmar 10,9586,809
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,4337,105
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,14810,034
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0339,963
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7279,773
HororataNew Zealand 16,0349,964
HyderabadPakistan 8,3075,162
HuanucoPeru 7,7714,829
HelPoland 5,7403,567
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8137,962
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5775,330
HatangaRussia 9,8836,141
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2605,133
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,6511,647
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6903,536
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1123,177
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,71011,627
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0458,106
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9788,065
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,8526,122
HalaibSudan 5,0643,147
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8463,011
HudeibaSudan 4,6972,919
HaparandaSweden 6,9224,301
HarnosandSweden 6,4594,014
HamaSyria 5,4973,416
HassakahSyria 5,8893,659
Hua HinThailand 11,7717,315
HakkariTurkey 6,1813,841
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1663,210
HersonUkraine 5,8063,608
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6773,528
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3214,549
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6374,746
Hart, MiUsa 8,4295,238
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3264,552
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1595,070
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8016,091
Hays, KsUsa 9,5285,921
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5397,170
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4315,860
Helena, MtUsa 10,4126,470
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7764,832
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6814,773
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0334,992
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2336,359
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7625,445
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3965,218
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4555,876
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4784,647
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3365,180
Holly, CoUsa 9,8016,091
Homer, AkUsa 11,8487,362
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5535,315
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5335,303
Horton, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8016,091
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8794,896
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3265,174
Houma, LaUsa 8,8545,502
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2975,777
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1045,036
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4675,262
Huron, SdUsa 9,4005,842
HanoiVietnam 12,1507,550
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5277,784
HarareZimbabwe 5,1843,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -