Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3785,206
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3025,159
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0121,872
General PicoArgentina 7,5424,686
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,9844,340
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,8701,162
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0389,966
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6248,466
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0309,340
GrazAustria 4,9103,051
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5034,041
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6144,110
GomelBelarus 6,1053,793
GrodnoBelarus 5,8653,645
GaranhunsBrazil 3,6342,258
GoianiaBrazil 5,2603,269
GoiasBrazil 5,3063,297
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7282,938
GrajauBrazil 4,4932,792
GuairaBrazil 6,1143,800
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,6612,275
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3862,725
GarouaCameroon 2,3891,484
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2873,907
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0715,637
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1526,930
Golden, BcCanada 10,6026,589
Goose, NfCanada 6,8804,275
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5716,569
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8124,233
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6904,157
GanzhouChina 12,8437,981
GuangzhouChina 12,8137,962
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7914,220
GuayaquilEcuador 8,0174,982
GonderEthiopia 5,0263,123
GourdonFrance 4,2192,622
GrenobleFrance 4,3742,718
GeisenheimGermany 4,9323,065
GorlitzGermany 5,2783,280
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1721,971
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9615,568
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4983,417
GoaIndia 8,9375,554
GuwahatiIndia 10,6026,588
GelaItaly 3,9752,470
GenoaItaly 4,4012,735
GhediItaly 4,5532,829
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4382,758
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3132,680
GrossetoItaly 4,3272,689
GrottaglieItaly 4,4442,761
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1102,554
GuidoniaItaly 4,3322,692
GagnoaIvory Coast 314195
GifuJapan 13,9808,687
GaoMali 1,303810
GuamMariana Islands 16,22010,079
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2246,353
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0086,219
GuaymasMexico 10,8246,726
GaluutMongolia 10,7526,681
GemertNetherlands 5,0363,129
GisborneNew Zealand 16,52110,267
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,90110,503
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,23110,086
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,15610,040
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,42910,209
GayaNiger 1,365848
GardermoenNorway 6,0543,762
GeiloNorway 6,0283,746
GdanskPoland 5,7123,550
GalatiRomania 5,4493,386
Gor’KijRussia 7,0304,369
GorznyjRussia 6,5494,070
GridinoRussia 7,2554,508
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1423,817
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3834,588
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9512,455
GijonSpain 3,9892,479
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8282,379
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8142,991
GoteborgSweden 5,8243,619
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8273,621
GothenburgSweden 5,8233,618
GunnarnSweden 6,6824,152
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4972,794
GabesTunisia 3,4642,153
GafsaTunisia 3,4432,140
GiresunTurkey 5,8913,661
GoztepeTurkey 5,2173,242
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2774,522
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1204,425
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3613,332
GajvoronUkraine 5,7573,578
GeniceskUkraine 5,9213,679
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5835,333
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5477,176
Galva, IlUsa 8,7535,439
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2515,749
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4205,853
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4205,853
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9776,200
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9604,947
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4844,651
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9776,821
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6734,768
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7526,060
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2735,762
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9755,577
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4475,870
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3366,423
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3835,209
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4067,088
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1565,689
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3406,426
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5995,343
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4105,226
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5835,333
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8564,882
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4015,220
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8625,507
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3255,173
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9124,916
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3365,802
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0535,004
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0444,999
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8135,476
Groton, CtUsa 7,2494,505
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4227,098
GuanareVenezuela 6,7544,197
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8864,279
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9333,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -