Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4975,280
FarahAfghanistan 7,7164,795
FormosaArgentina 6,5794,088
ForrestAustralia 14,8189,208
FrancistownBotswana 5,0633,146
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,9721,847
FloraniaBrazil 3,5202,188
FlorestaBrazil 3,8172,372
FlorianoBrazil 4,1762,595
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8483,634
FormosaBrazil 5,0203,120
FortalezaBrazil 3,5992,236
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,2253,868
FrancaBrazil 5,3113,300
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5335,924
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0676,256
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6186,598
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3496,431
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4166,473
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0096,220
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2866,392
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9764,335
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9634,327
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8094,853
FayaChad 3,1811,977
FamagustaCyprus 5,2623,270
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5033,420
FarafraEgypt 4,3812,722
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6381,640
FichtelbergGermany 5,1363,192
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9663,086
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7032,923
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9054,291
FaranahGuinea 371231
FalconaraItaly 4,5092,802
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4342,755
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4242,749
FonniItaly 3,9982,484
FrontoneItaly 4,4722,779
FrosinoneItaly 4,3272,689
FukauraJapan 13,7278,530
FukueJapan 13,6288,468
FukuiJapan 13,8948,634
FukuokaJapan 13,6818,502
FukushimaJapan 14,0068,703
FukuyamaJapan 13,8218,589
FushikiJapan 13,8878,629
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8385,492
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8574,261
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9994,349
FunchalMadeira 2,9061,806
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7963,602
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9311,821
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1253,806
FaroPortugal 3,2552,022
FerganaRussia 8,6075,349
FreetownSierra Leone 550342
FalunSweden 6,2063,856
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9933,103
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8923,662
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2847,012
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3605,816
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9175,541
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2675,759
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1944,471
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9855,583
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7545,440
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4655,881
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9115,537
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1185,666
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7614,823
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0134,979
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9634,948
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6596,624
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2175,106
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7066,653
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2405,121
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6235,358
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0166,224
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0735,638
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9166,162
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9824,960
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1565,690
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3475,187
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2344,495
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3165,168
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9755,577
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9124,916
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6174,733
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3517,054
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3675,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -