Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7901,734
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2552,023
EsquelArgentina 8,4705,263
EzeizaArgentina 7,0824,401
East SaleAustralia 15,8339,839
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1558,796
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1568,797
EssendonAustralia 15,7279,773
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,1363,191
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3513,946
EspinosaBrazil 4,5682,839
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9754,956
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3146,409
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2956,398
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3026,402
Edson, AbCanada 10,4866,516
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3945,838
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6946,024
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9215,544
ErlianChina 11,7397,295
El CaranoColombia 7,5424,687
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6813,530
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9204,300
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6574,137
El ArishEgypt 5,0753,154
El TorEgypt 4,9473,074
ErfurtGermany 5,1243,184
EssenGermany 5,0523,139
EsfahanIran 6,7424,190
EilatIsrael 5,1163,179
EsashiJapan 13,6318,470
EldoretKenya 4,8943,041
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7726,694
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6471,645
EeldeNetherlands 5,2213,245
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0519,974
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,6175,355
EnuguNigeria 1,7531,089
EncarnacionParaguay 6,4363,999
EvoraPortugal 3,4272,130
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6657,870
EkimcanRussia 12,3277,660
Elat’MaRussia 6,8484,256
ElistaRussia 6,5644,079
ErbogacenRussia 10,6006,587
EssejRussia 10,0266,230
Ed DueimSudan 4,4842,786
El FasherSudan 3,7272,316
El GeneinaSudan 3,4162,123
El ObeidSudan 4,2502,641
El ShowakSudan 4,8603,020
En NahudSudan 4,0522,518
EdirneTurkey 5,0933,165
ErzincanTurkey 5,9223,680
ErzurumTurkey 6,0623,767
EskisehirTurkey 5,2503,262
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0474,379
EntebbeUganda 4,5952,856
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3823,345
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3083,298
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2315,115
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1135,042
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9654,328
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8716,134
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3665,820
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3126,408
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8754,894
Elko, NvUsa 10,8866,765
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4425,867
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6734,768
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8596,748
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4064,602
Erie, PaUsa 7,9404,934
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2705,760
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3307,040
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0925,650
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5477,176
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5205,916
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4836,514
Evansville, InUsa 8,5385,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -