Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6341,637
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2192,000
DavisAntarctica 10,6586,623
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7479,786
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5209,644
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8277,349
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,39310,187
DhakaBangladesh 10,5476,554
D’UccleBelgium 4,9273,062
DiamantinaBrazil 4,8353,004
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8553,639
DouradosBrazil 6,0663,770
DoualaCameroon 2,0361,265
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5464,068
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4615,879
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6246,602
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0186,847
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4814,027
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1335,054
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4864,652
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9545,564
DuianChina 10,9376,797
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6602,896
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6473,509
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9414,313
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9194,300
DabaaEgypt 4,6042,861
DakhlaEgypt 4,4102,740
DijonFrance 4,5742,842
DresdenGermany 5,2323,251
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7004,785
DebrecenHungary 5,2443,258
DalatangiIceland 6,4093,983
DaltonganjIndia 9,8946,148
DarbhangaIndia 10,0426,240
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8936,769
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9026,775
DumkaIndia 10,2096,344
DwarkaIndia 8,3865,211
DezfulIran 6,4333,998
DublinIreland 5,0833,159
DecimomannuItaly 3,9122,431
DobbiacoItaly 4,7532,954
DimbokroIvory Coast 414257
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2793,280
DagorettiKenya 5,0953,166
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1693,834
DedzaMalawi 5,2963,291
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1876,952
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5817,197
DaweiMyanmar 11,5527,179
De BiltNetherlands 5,0823,158
De KooyNetherlands 5,1613,207
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1643,209
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,37910,178
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0439,970
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,87410,485
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7719,800
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7719,801
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9113,673
DalbandinPakistan 7,9104,915
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5365,305
DirPakistan 8,6175,355
DroshPakistan 8,6115,351
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7728,558
DohaQatar 6,6154,111
DorohoiRomania 5,5343,439
Dikson IslandRussia 9,1405,680
DudinkaRussia 9,3755,826
DzardzanRussia 10,7496,680
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4894,032
DakarSenegal 1,269789
DaruSierra Leone 284176
DurbanSouth Africa 5,9273,683
DamazinSudan 4,6932,916
DongolaSudan 4,3682,714
DamascusSyria 5,4053,359
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4063,359
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7923,599
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3445,185
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5103,424
DjerbaTunisia 3,4772,160
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8983,665
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4803,406
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1733,214
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0783,777
DonetskUkraine 6,2223,866
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9934,345
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2135,103
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7914,842
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4085,846
Danville, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8364,870
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8206,724
David City, NeUsa 9,3445,807
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2495,126
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8586,747
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3975,218
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1216,911
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6655,385
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8396,114
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1555,067
Delphine, InUsa 8,4985,281
Denton, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0156,223
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0535,625
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7156,658
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1955,714
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2005,096
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5245,297
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5356,546
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7495,437
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6285,983
Dover, DeUsa 7,5464,689
Dover, TnUsa 8,5795,331
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5255,919
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8065,472
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9175,541
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Durham, NhUsa 7,2174,485
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,9491,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -