Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0104,978
ChlefAlgeria 3,3122,058
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5142,184
CeresArgentina 7,0924,407
ChamicalArgentina 7,4914,655
ChepesArgentina 7,5634,700
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3525,190
ConcordiaArgentina 6,8384,249
CórdobaArgentina 7,3574,572
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3594,573
CorrientesArgentina 6,6914,158
CairnsAustralia 17,02110,577
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,18810,059
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5858,442
CedunaAustralia 15,2479,475
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,61910,327
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,36710,171
Cobar MoAustralia 16,25310,100
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,82810,457
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,84610,468
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,342
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7086,654
CharnocksBarbados 5,6223,494
CotonouBenin 1,187738
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7922,978
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,0153,117
CabroboBrazil 3,8872,416
CaceresBrazil 6,0473,758
CaetiteBrazil 4,4972,795
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4832,165
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,9563,701
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,9473,696
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2883,286
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9192,435
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2652,650
CaparaoBrazil 4,8333,003
CapinopolisBrazil 5,3973,354
CaratingaBrazil 4,8092,988
CaravelasBrazil 4,4272,751
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6252,874
CarolinaBrazil 4,6572,894
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,7883,597
CataguasesBrazil 4,9603,082
CatalaoBrazil 5,2213,245
CatanduvaBrazil 5,4813,406
CaxiasBrazil 4,1352,570
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1603,828
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3582,087
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,0183,118
ChapecoBrazil 6,1483,821
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7733,587
CipoBrazil 3,9472,452
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8803,032
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8693,026
CordeiroBrazil 4,9763,092
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6682,901
CorumbaBrazil 6,1623,829
CoximBrazil 5,8743,650
CrateusBrazil 3,8692,404
CuiabaBrazil 5,8713,648
CuritibaBrazil 5,7653,583
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4146,471
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4735,887
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6644,763
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9644,949
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7414,810
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1536,309
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3577,057
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7064,167
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7216,662
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6794,772
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0254,366
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7304,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7324,184
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9274,304
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8615,506
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0595,008
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1104,419
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0285,610
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0466,243
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1245,048
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0736,259
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1225,047
Comox, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7746,074
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5135,290
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2146,347
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5846,577
ChicoChile 8,6805,394
ChillanChile 8,2565,131
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3495,188
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7254,800
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7345,427
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1195,045
ChangchunChina 12,6257,845
ChangduChina 11,0076,840
ChangshaChina 12,5417,793
ChengduChina 11,6457,236
ChongqingChina 11,9217,408
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0684,392
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7122,928
CamagueyCuba 7,5914,717
CasablancaCuba 8,0455,000
ChebCzech Republic 5,0813,158
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6363,503
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7514,195
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8344,247
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7724,208
CanarEcuador 7,9194,921
CairoEgypt 4,8202,995
CaenFrance 4,6652,899
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4512,766
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8813,033
CocobeachGabon 2,1191,317
CologneGermany 5,0073,111
ChiosGreece 4,8453,011
CorfuGreece 4,5202,809
ConakryGuinea 620385
CatacamasHonduras 8,4675,261
CholutecaHonduras 8,6125,352
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,6505,996
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6356,609
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6356,609
ChahbaharIran 7,5234,675
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1123,176
ClonesIreland 5,1663,210
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1633,208
CorkIreland 4,9093,051
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9043,047
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9072,428
CameriItaly 4,5052,800
CampobassoItaly 4,3862,726
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0012,486
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9142,432
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9292,441
Cape MeleItaly 4,3312,692
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2852,663
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0562,521
CerviaItaly 4,5192,808
CiampinoItaly 4,3072,677
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4502,765
Cisa PassItaly 4,4472,763
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2942,668
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7332,941
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9952,483
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3002,672
ChibaJapan 14,1688,804
ChichibuJapan 14,0748,746
ChichijimaJapan 15,0039,323
ChoshiJapan 14,2018,824
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4003,356
ChilekaMalawi 5,4293,374
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2183,243
ChitipaMalawi 4,9943,103
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3466,429
ComitanMexico 9,1135,663
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,23810,712
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6747,254
ChoirMongolia 11,3357,044
CasablancaMorocco 2,8711,784
ChindeMozambique 5,7143,551
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,0396,860
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,49710,252
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8039,820
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0359,964
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,30610,132
CondegaNicaragua 8,5315,301
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0766,883
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4018,328
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1958,200
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3298,283
ChhorPakistan 8,4445,247
ChitralPakistan 8,6155,354
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,2253,868
ConcepcionParaguay 6,3643,955
CajamarcaPeru 7,9554,944
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8694,890
ChiclayoPeru 8,0955,030
ChimbotePeru 8,0034,973
CuzcoPeru 7,4134,607
CzestochowaPoland 5,4113,363
CoimbraPortugal 3,6082,242
CalafatRomania 5,0373,130
CeahlauRomania 5,4403,381
ClujRomania 5,2903,287
ConstantaRomania 5,4003,356
CraiovaRomania 5,1163,179
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6846,018
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8765,515
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7936,707
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4657,125
Cape UelenRussia 11,6607,246
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0968,138
CaraRussia 11,3517,054
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8944,906
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2717,004
ChitaRussia 11,3787,070
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3837,073
CokurdahRussia 11,1196,910
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6697,251
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,4363,378
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8697,997
CaceresSpain 3,5332,195
CadizSpain 3,2071,993
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5012,176
CordobaSpain 3,3642,091
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7026,029
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9107,401
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9987,456
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5187,157
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5807,196
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8627,371
ChumphonThailand 11,7367,293
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9793,094
CorumTurkey 5,6143,489
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9044,912
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1015,034
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8743,029
CernovcyUkraine 5,5383,442
ChernigovUkraine 6,0533,762
CarrascoUruguay 6,8904,282
ColoniaUruguay 7,0014,351
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2053,856
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6825,395
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Camden, ScUsa 7,9364,932
Canton, NyUsa 7,5774,709
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3175,790
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4524,631
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1064,416
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Casper, WyUsa 10,0816,264
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1866,951
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7014,786
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7704,829
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9925,588
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8294,865
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8394,871
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0214,985
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9384,933
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7454,813
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0335,613
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4234,613
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3564,571
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8394,871
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7856,080
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9836,204
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5625,321
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4127,091
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0795,020
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9816,203
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2915,152
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2795,145
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1475,063
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1695,698
Clark, SdUsa 9,3775,827
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8575,504
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4905,276
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9286,169
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0725,016
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7495,437
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6257,845
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3365,180
College Park, MdUsa 7,6264,739
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0206,227
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9445,558
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9464,938
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3995,219
Columbus, InUsa 8,4065,224
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2005,717
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1455,061
Conception, MoUsa 9,1765,702
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4065,845
Conway, ArUsa 8,9445,558
Conway, ScUsa 7,7524,817
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Corning, ArUsa 8,8495,499
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3994,598
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5315,923
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3815,829
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6264,739
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3137,030
Covington, LaUsa 8,7785,455
Covington, TnUsa 8,7595,443
Crete, NeUsa 9,3365,801
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0986,275
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6444,750
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6444,750
CaracasVenezuela 6,4323,997
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0823,779
CoroVenezuela 6,7334,184
ChipataZambia 5,0953,166
ChomaZambia 4,7522,953
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4463,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -