Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2505,127
BustAfghanistan 7,9164,919
BatnaAlgeria 3,4492,144
BecharAlgeria 2,7141,687
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4932,171
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5691,597
BiskraAlgeria 3,3312,070
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7561,713
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9465,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8875,523
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9055,533
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2535,128
ByrdAntarctica 11,2596,996
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5854,713
BarilocheArgentina 8,3895,213
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0654,390
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,36210,167
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,08310,615
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5499,041
BrestBelarus 5,7263,558
BrusselsBelgium 4,9273,062
Belize CityBelize 8,6965,404
BeninBenin 1,187738
BohiconBenin 1,143710
BermudaBermuda 6,4093,982
BageBrazil 6,5254,055
BambuiBrazil 5,1513,201
BarbacenaBrazil 5,0403,132
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8252,377
BarcelosBrazil 6,1353,812
BarraBrazil 4,3912,729
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,3592,709
BarreirasBrazil 4,6232,873
BelémBrazil 4,5722,841
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,9693,088
BelterraBrazil 5,3043,296
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3902,728
Bom JesusBrazil 6,0673,770
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5292,815
BrasiliaBrazil 5,0903,163
BrevesBrazil 4,7962,980
BurgasBulgaria 5,2103,237
BurundiBurundi 4,3492,702
BatouriCameroon 2,5301,572
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3674,578
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9806,823
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1255,671
Banff, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9234,923
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5394,064
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1585,691
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7206,662
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7674,827
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4685,884
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6475,995
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8044,849
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3207,034
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4723,400
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0216,849
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6355,987
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9861,855
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4222,127
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6495,374
BeijingChina 12,2487,611
BarranquillaColombia 7,2924,531
Benito SalasColombia 7,4324,618
BogotáColombia 7,2824,525
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1613,207
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7912,356
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3492,081
BaniDominican Republic 6,7944,222
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8754,272
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7224,177
BahariyaEgypt 4,5192,808
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7482,951
BiarritzFrance 4,0262,502
BordeauxFrance 4,1882,602
BrestFrance 4,5402,821
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9349,902
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9359,902
BitamGabon 2,2781,415
BanjulGambia 1,106688
BerlinGermany 5,3453,321
BrockenGermany 5,1943,228
BokeGuinea 799497
BissauGuinea-Bissau 921573
BudapestHungary 5,1183,180
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1213,182
BangaloreIndia 9,3705,823
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,0185,604
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,1356,298
BikanerIndia 8,7815,457
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9018,638
BabolsarIran 6,9164,297
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1124,420
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6584,137
Bandar LengehIran 6,9534,320
BirjandIran 7,4424,625
BushehrIran 6,5944,098
BaghdadIraq 6,0793,778
BasraIraq 6,3373,938
BelmulletIreland 5,1703,213
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0413,132
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4602,772
BergamoItaly 4,5562,831
BolognaItaly 4,5072,800
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6932,916
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2812,660
BrindisiItaly 4,4872,788
BondoukouIvory Coast 607377
BouakeIvory Coast 354220
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8705,512
BeirutLebanon 5,3343,314
BenghaziLibya 4,0022,487
BirzaiLithuania 6,1123,798
BitolaMacedonia 4,7192,933
BlantyreMalawi 5,4293,374
BvumbweMalawi 5,4503,387
BintuluMalaysia 13,3938,322
BamakoMali 544338
Bko-SMali 533331
BougounMali 417259
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9761,228
BaitagMongolia 10,1296,295
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2506,370
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0756,882
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6687,251
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6577,244
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8126,719
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5327,166
BulganMongolia 10,9116,780
BhamawMyanmar 11,1986,958
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,10910,010
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7639,795
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,25410,101
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,38810,184
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2595,132
BilmaNiger 2,5931,611
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,6231,009
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6294,741
BergenNorway 5,9643,706
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9623,705
BjornoyaNorway 7,6274,739
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8344,247
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6124,109
BadinPakistan 8,3585,194
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7655,447
BalakotPakistan 8,7565,441
BarkhanPakistan 8,4255,236
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8294,865
BascoPhilippines 13,7398,538
BialystokPoland 5,7853,595
BejaPortugal 3,3662,092
BragancaPortugal 3,7892,355
BistritaRomania 5,3703,337
BucharestRomania 5,2623,270
BajkitRussia 10,0096,220
BarabinskRussia 9,0845,645
BarnaulRussia 9,4355,863
BerezovoRussia 8,4245,235
BiserRussia 7,9594,946
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2857,634
BogdarinRussia 11,2556,994
BogucanyRussia 10,1736,322
BomnakRussia 12,0137,465
BorRussia 9,6866,019
BorzjaRussia 11,6617,246
BratskRussia 10,4946,521
BelgradeSerbia 4,9653,085
BoSierra Leone 384239
BontheSierra Leone 465289
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0913,164
BerberaSomalia 5,8553,639
BusanSouth Korea 13,4798,376
BadajozSpain 3,4652,153
BarcelonaSpain 3,8672,403
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8752,408
BabanusaSudan 3,9762,471
BaselSwitzerland 4,6732,904
BernSwitzerland 4,6072,863
BangkokThailand 11,8087,338
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8087,338
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5607,183
BizerteTunisia 3,7542,333
BalikesirTurkey 5,0503,138
BursaTurkey 5,1673,211
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,7654,825
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2633,270
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2183,243
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2203,244
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0123,114
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8222,996
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8483,012
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3437,049
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7116,035
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6064,726
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9236,787
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9246,788
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7655,447
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8915,525
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5845,955
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9744,955
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1914,469
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5475,932
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9145,539
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4937,142
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0527,489
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3214,549
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2076,964
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2837,011
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3855,211
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1756,323
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5994,722
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4665,261
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2166,970
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5685,946
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9084,914
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9574,945
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0806,885
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3015,159
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3354,558
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6235,980
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8266,727
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6325,364
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4454,627
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2034,476
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6705,388
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4015,220
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3955,838
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3464,565
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8715,513
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0785,020
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7744,831
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6975,405
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7735,452
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5465,932
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0115,600
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8876,766
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9094,915
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1595,070
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8334,867
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9865,584
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9584,945
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8445,496
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4224,612
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0416,861
BajsunUzbekistan 8,2095,101
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1943,849
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7014,164
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,0823,158
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,0903,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -