Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nzerekore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nzerekore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nzerekore with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3951,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4212,126
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4262,129
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6212,250
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,0594,386
AzulArgentina 7,2954,533
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4779,618
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7658,554
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6129,701
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4909,626
AmberleyAustralia 17,03510,586
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5104,046
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6384,125
AimoresBrazil 4,6972,919
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0192,498
AltamiraBrazil 5,0223,120
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7093,547
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,2023,233
ApodiBrazil 3,5972,235
AracajuBrazil 3,8002,361
AracuaiBrazil 4,6142,867
AragarcasBrazil 5,5073,422
AraxaBrazil 5,2093,237
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6632,276
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6106,593
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2273,869
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6625,383
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6805,394
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8735,514
AbecheChad 3,2512,020
AntofagastaChile 7,5874,715
AricaChile 7,3984,597
AltaiChina 9,8436,116
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,7214,798
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,6714,767
AraucaColombia 6,8804,275
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8504,257
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7044,166
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8444,253
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7402,946
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9043,047
AswanEgypt 4,7282,938
AsyutEgypt 4,6592,895
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8995,530
AsmaraEritrea 5,2003,232
AssabEritrea 5,6003,480
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1783,218
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1542,581
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6039,074
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1736,322
AccraGhana 928577
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9953,104
AthensGreece 4,6502,889
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6342,879
AasiaatGreenland 7,5114,667
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8224,239
AputiteqGreenland 6,9114,295
AkureyriIceland 6,4874,031
AgraIndia 9,2535,750
AhmedabadIndia 8,7465,435
AkolaIndia 9,2205,729
AllahabadIndia 9,6405,990
AmritsarIndia 8,9115,537
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1789,432
AbadanIran 6,3763,962
ArakIran 6,6004,101
AlbengaItaly 4,3392,696
AlgheroItaly 4,0082,491
AmendolaItaly 4,4382,758
AnconaItaly 4,5162,807
ArezzoItaly 4,4282,752
AbidjanIvory Coast 555345
AdiakeIvory Coast 614382
AbashiriJapan 13,6328,471
AburatsuJapan 13,8968,635
AikawaJapan 13,8568,610
AjiroJapan 14,1548,795
AkitaJapan 13,8178,586
AkuneJapan 13,7758,560
AomoriJapan 13,7568,548
AsahikawaJapan 13,5718,433
AsosanJapan 13,7808,563
AmmanJordan 5,3023,295
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0325,612
AinaziLatvia 6,2373,876
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6624,140
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9254,303
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7874,218
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7454,191
AtarMauritania 1,510938
AgalegaMauritius 7,4594,635
AcapulcoMexico 9,9156,161
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5996,586
AltaiMongolia 10,4786,511
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9596,810
AgadirMorocco 2,5201,566
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0823,158
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8399,843
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,28610,120
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,62110,328
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,76510,418
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4605,257
AgadezNiger 2,0401,268
AsuncionParaguay 6,4774,025
ArequipaPeru 7,4584,635
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8028,576
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5668,430
AradRomania 5,1213,182
AjanRussia 12,2447,609
AldanRussia 11,5597,183
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0284,367
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0485,622
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9038,018
AnadyrRussia 11,9357,417
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3664,578
ArmavirRussia 6,2863,907
AstrakhanRussia 6,8344,247
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,09111,242
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9612,461
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5292,193
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4932,171
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2912,045
Abu HamedSudan 4,6682,901
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6692,902
AqiqSudan 5,1533,202
ArbaatSudan 5,0503,138
AromaSudan 4,9103,051
AtbaraSudan 4,7032,922
Abu KamalSyria 5,8253,620
AleppoSyria 5,5803,468
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0147,466
AtakpameTogo 1,036644
AdanaTurkey 5,4623,394
AfyonTurkey 5,1873,223
AnkaraTurkey 5,4293,373
AntalyaTurkey 5,0963,167
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4164,609
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5223,432
AberporthUk 4,9483,074
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9823,096
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7703,586
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8783,653
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9174,298
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8994,287
ArtigasUruguay 6,6644,141
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6735,390
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4045,844
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2446,987
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6776,013
Ada, MnUsa 9,2815,767
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2535,129
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0284,989
Akron, OhUsa 8,0314,990
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1476,305
Albany, GaUsa 8,2085,100
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4344,619
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0195,605
Albion, NeUsa 9,4095,847
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2646,378
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3875,833
Algona, IaUsa 9,0735,638
Alice, TxUsa 9,5765,951
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5264,677
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8016,091
Alma, MiUsa 8,3425,184
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2445,123
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0846,266
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8206,102
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3534,569
Amite, LaUsa 8,8285,486
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6647,248
Anderson, InUsa 8,4105,226
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1245,049
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7604,822
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2535,129
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2987,021
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3055,161
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0084,976
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0865,025
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2867,013
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1905,711
Athens, GaUsa 8,1495,064
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2505,127
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4314,618
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2778,251
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4006,463
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5835,334
Austin, TxUsa 9,5185,915
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0124,978
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6565,379
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6954,160
AdenYemen 5,8493,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -